Ferries tickets for journey between Koh Samui, Koh Pha Ngan, Koh Tao Island 2021 - Ticket2Attraction

Ferries between Ko Samui, Ko Pha Ngan, Ko Tao

Visiting all 3 paradise islands of Ko Tao, Ko Pha Ngan and Ko Samui in one trip is possible by ferry ride. We have collecting the routes, schedule and tickets you should know for planning you next trip to Thailand.

 

📣 Announcement

  • From 1st September to 4th December 2021, every routes will be operated by Lomlahkkhirin Speedboat (45-70 seats) instead of Lomprayah ferry.
  • Land transfer between Chumphon Airport / Train station to Thung Makham Noi pier is temporary unavailable.

 

Travel from Chumphon

 Chumphon ↔ Ko Tao
 Chumphon ↔ Ko Pha Ngan
 Chumphon ↔ Ko Samui

Travel from Surat Thani

 Surat Thani ↔ Ko Samui
 Surat Thani ↔ Ko Pha Ngan
 Surat Thani ↔ Ko Tao

Travel between 3 islands

 Ko Tao ↔  Ko Pha Ngan
 Ko Pha Ngan ↔ Ko Samui
 Ko Samui ↔ Ko Tao

 

Travel from Chumphon

 

Chumphon is the gateway to southern of Thailand. Those who travel from Bangkok or the other part of the country must arrive at Chumphon first. From Chumphon, you can take ferry to Koh Tao then connecting to Koh Pha Ngan and Koh Samui.

Pier: Thung Makham Noi

 

* Chumphon route is operate only on Friday-Sunday (Updated 1st September 2021)

 

 
Chumphon - Ko Tao


Chumphon to Ko Tao



Chumphon
Hotel, Train station, Airport

7:00

750 THB
(Land transfer is temporary close)

Book

 1 h 

 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

8:00 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

13:30

  
1 h 30 min
 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

15:00 


Ko Tao to Chumphon



Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

10:15


750 THB
(Land transfer is temporary close)

Book

 

 1 h 30 min

 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

11:45 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

11:45

 1 h 

Chumphon
Hotel, Train station, Airport

12:45 

 

 
Chumphon - Ko Pha Ngan


 Chumphon to Ko Pha Ngan



Chumphon
Hotel, Train station, Airport

7:00

1100 THB
(Land transfer is temporary close)

Book


  1 h

 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

8:00 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

13:30

  
1 h 30 min
 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

15:00 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

15:30

  
1 h
 

Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

16:30 


Ko Pha Ngan to Chumphon



Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

8:30

1100 THB
(Land transfer is temporary close)

Book

 

 1 ชม

 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

9:30 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

10:15

1 h 30 min

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier


11:45 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

11:45

 1 h

Chumphon
Hotel, Train station, Airport

12:45 

 

 
Chumphon - Ko Samui


 Chumphon to Ko Samui



Chumphon
Hotel, Train station, Airport

7:00

1200 THB
(Land transfer is temporary close)

Book


  1 h
 

 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

8:00 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

13:30

  
1 h 30 min
 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

15:00 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

15:30

  
1 h 30 min
 

Ko Samui
Mae Nam Pier

17:00 


Ko Samui to Chumphon



Ko Samui
Mae Nam Pier

8:00

1200 THB
(Land transfer is temporary close)

Book

 

 1 h 30 min

 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

9:30 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

10:15


1 h 30 min

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

11:45 

Chumphon
Thung Makham Noi Pier

11:45


 1 h
 

Chumphon
Hotel, Train station, Airport

12:45 

 

Travel from Surat Thani

 

Surat Thani is located close to many tourist destinations such as Phuket, Krabi and other provinces in southern of Thailand. Also, Surat Thani airport has many domestic flights from Bangkok more than Chumphon. This route is suitable for traveler who traveling by low-cost plane and want to visit Koh Samui Island as the first destination.

Pier: Tapee

 

Surat Thani route is temporary close until further notice (Updated 1st September 2021)

 

 
Surat Thani - Ko Samui


Surat Thani to Ko Samui



Surat Thani
Train station 9:00, Airport 11:00

9:00/
11:00

650 THB
(Optional for land transfer)
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

  1 h 30 min

 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

12:30 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

12:30

  
1 h 40 min
 

Ko Samui
Nathon Pier

14:10 


Ko Samui to Surat Thani

 

Ko Samui
Nathon Pier

11:45


650 THB
(Optional for land transfer)
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

 

 1 h 45 min

 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

13:30 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

13:30

 1 h

Surat Thani
Train Station, Airport

14:30 

 

 
Surat Thani - Ko Pha Ngan


Surat Thani to Ko Pha Ngan



Surat Thani
Train Station 9:00, Airport 11:00

9:00/
11:00

800 THB
(Optional for land transfer)
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

  1 h 30 min

 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

12:30 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

12:30

  
2 h 15 min
 

Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

14:45 


Ko Pha Ngan to Surat Thani

 

Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

11:00


800 THB
(Optional for land transfer)
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

 

 2 h 30 min

 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

13:30 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

13:30

 1 h

Surat Thani
Airport, Train Station

14:30 

 

 
Surat Thani - Ko Tao


Surat Thani to Ko Tao



Surat Thani
Train Station 9:00, Airport 11:00

9:00/
11:00

950 THB
(Optional for land transfer)
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

 
1 h 30 min

 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

12:30 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

12:30

  
4 h
 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

16:30 


Ko Tao Surat Thani

 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

9:30


950 THB
(Optional for land transfer)
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

 

 4 h

 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

13:30 

Surat Thani
Tapee Pier

13:30

 
1 h
 

Surat Thani
Airport, Train Station

14:30 

 

Travel between 3 Islands

 

Once staying on one of 3 islands, you can travel between these islands for a short-day trip or continuous journey. The ferry is operated several times per day.

Koh Tao island: Mae Haad pier
Koh Pha Ngan island: Thongsala pier
Koh Samui island: Mae Nam (Phralan) pier and Nathon pier

 

 
Ko Tao - Ko Pha Ngan


Ko Tao to Ko Pha Ngan



Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

15:30

600 THB

Book

 

 1 h

 

 

Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

16:30 


Ko Pha Ngan to Ko Tao



Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

8:30

600 THB

Book

 

 1 h 15 min

 

 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

9:45 

 

 
Ko Pha Ngan - Ko Samui


Ko Pha Ngan to Ko Samui



Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

8:00/
13:30/
16:30

350 THB

Book

 

30 min

 

 

Ko Samui
Mae Nam Pier

8:30/
14:00/
17:00

Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

11:00

300 THB
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

 

30 min

 

 

Ko Samui
Nathon Pier

11:30 


Ko Samui to Ko Pha Ngan



Ko Samui
Mae Nam Pier

8:00/
12:00/
16:30

350 THB

Book

 

30 min

 

 

Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

8:30/
12:30/
17:00 

Ko Samui
Nathon Pier

14:15

300 THB
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

 

30 min

 

 

Ko Pha Ngan
Thongsala Pier

14:45 

 

 
Ko Samui - Ko Tao


Ko Samui to Ko Tao



Ko Samui
Mae Nam Pier

8:00

700 THB

Book

 

 1 h 30 min

 

 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

9:30 

Ko Samui
Nathon Pier

14:15

600 THB
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

 

 2 h 15 min

 

 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

16:30 


Ko Tao to Ko Samui



Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

9:30

600 THB
Temporary close until 4 Dec 2021

Book

 

 2 h

 

 

Ko Samui
Nathon Pier

11:30 

Ko Tao
Mae Haad Pier

15:30

700 THB

Book

 

 1 h 30 min

 

 

Ko Samui
Mae Nam Pier

17:00 

 

 Return to Top ↑

 Last update: September 2021

Interesting Tickets

Starting at Baht Read More